Logo

10000 SW 52ND AVE #188 Gainesville, FL 32608

Neighborhood:

Haile Plantation

10000 SW 52ND AVE #188 Condo photo 1
2 Bed
2 Bath
1250 Sq ft
1998 built
This gorgeous second-floor townhome is located in The Links at Haile Plantation, one of Gainesville’s most sought-after neighborhoods! The balcony faces the renowned 18-hole Hawkstone Golf Course.The two-bedroom, two-full-bath, two walk-in closet, two-way split layout features LVP flooring throughout most areas, a dedicated office space with a built-in study nook provides the perfect environment for remote work or study. Enjoy the neighborhood pool, fitness center and clubhouse along with the beautifully landscaped grounds that feature miles of nearby sidewalks and natural trails. Perfectly located near the shopping and dining options at the Village Center and Publix Shopping Center, North Florida Regional, VA, and Shands hospitals, I-75 and the University of Florida.
More Info and HOA
  • Price/Sq. Ft.$183
  • Association Fee Amount$453 Monthly
  • Association Fee CoversMaintenance Structure
  • Neighborhood AmenitiesFitness Center, Sidewalks, Golf Carts OK
  • PetsYes
  • MLS #538996
Exterior Features
  • TypeTownhouse
  • Exterior ConstructionHardiPlank Type
  • Exterior MiscLighting, Sidewalk
Interior Features
  • FloorsLuxury Vinyl
  • FeaturesKitchen/Family Room Combo, Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances/EquipmentDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • A/CCentral Air
  • HeatingCentral
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Other
  • Date Days ago Event New Price
  • Apr 30, 2026 20 days ago Price Reduced: -$10,000 (4.18%) $229,000
  • Apr 10, 2026 40 days ago Price Reduced: -$10,000 (4.02%) $239,000
  • Apr 02, 2026 48 days ago New on Market $249,000
Schedule Tour or Get More Info

Check 1 or More Boxes: