Logo

2945 SW 35TH PL #137 Gainesville, FL 32608

Neighborhood:

Woods Edge South

2 Bed
2.5 Bath
1250 Sq ft
2006 built
JUST REDUCED AGAIN! OWNER SAYS SELL! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet community conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping and dining. The first floor offers an open living and dining area, a half bath, a functional kitchen, and an indoor laundry room with full-size washer and dryer. French doors lead to a covered screened patio with an attached storage closet ideal for bikes, grilling equipment, tools, or gardening supplies. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature private full bathrooms and spacious closets. Tile flooring is found throughout the first floor and all bathrooms. The home has been meticulously cared for and is truly move-in ready. The community is tucked away yet centrally located in Gainesville, with close proximity to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe. Multiple direct bus routes serve undergraduate and graduate classes at the University of Florida free with student ID. Convenient access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Priced to sell!!!
More Info and HOA
  • Price/Sq. Ft.$152
  • Association Fee Amount$305 Monthly
  • Association Fee CoversManagement, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Neighborhood AmenitiesDeed Restrictions, Sidewalks, Community Mailbox
  • PetsYes, Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • MLS #536850
Exterior Features
  • TypeCondominium
  • Exterior ConstructionHardiPlank Type
  • Exterior MiscOther, French Doors, Storage
Interior Features
  • FloorsCarpet, Tile
  • FeaturesWindow Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Appliances/EquipmentDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Freezer
  • A/CCentral Air
  • HeatingHeat Pump, Central
  • UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, BB/HS Internet Available
  • Date Days ago Event New Price
  • May 14, 2026 2 days ago Price Reduced: -$5,100 (2.62%) $189,900
  • Mar 29, 2026 48 days ago Price Reduced: -$14,900 (7.10%) $195,000
  • Feb 22, 2026 83 days ago Price Reduced: -$10,000 (4.55%) $209,900
  • Feb 01, 2026 104 days ago New on Market $219,900
Schedule Tour or Get More Info

Check 1 or More Boxes: