Logo

19261 NW 230TH ST High Springs, FL 32643

Neighborhood:

Bailey Estate Of High Springs

3 Bed
2 Bath
1629 Sq ft
2005 built
New roof, pool, no HOA. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in High Springs. Featuring approximately 1,630 square feet of comfortable living space, this home offers an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a split-bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and functionality. Recent updates include a brand-new roof, adding lasting value and peace of mind. The spacious primary suite features dual closets, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The kitchen and main living areas flow seamlessly to the outdoor space, making the home ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Step outside to your private backyard retreat with an in-ground pool, screened patio area, and fully fenced yard — perfect for relaxing weekends, gatherings with friends, or enjoying Florida’s year-round sunshine. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, indoor laundry room, and no HOA restrictions. Conveniently located near historic downtown High Springs, local restaurants, shopping, top-rated schools, the Santa Fe River, and several of North Florida’s renowned natural springs. With easy access to Gainesville, UF Health, and I-75, this property offers the perfect balance of small-town charm and modern convenience. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity in one of Alachua County’s most sought-after communities.
More Info and HOA
  • Price/Sq. Ft.$220
  • MLS #538926
Exterior Features
  • TypeSingle Family Residence
  • Acres0.25
  • FloorsCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • FeaturesHigh Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances/EquipmentDishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Cooktop, Washer
  • A/CCentral Air
  • HeatingElectric
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Connected
  • Date Days ago Event New Price
  • May 14, 2026 2 days ago Price Reduced: -$900 (0.25%) $358,600
  • Apr 10, 2026 36 days ago Price Reduced: -$10,000 (2.71%) $359,500
  • Mar 27, 2026 50 days ago New on Market $369,500
Schedule Tour or Get More Info

Check 1 or More Boxes: