Logo

220 SE 71ST ST Gainesville, FL 32641

Neighborhood:

Gathercole/davis

3 Bed
1 Bath
1176 Sq ft
1963 built
Charming concrete block home located down a scenic road leading to Newnans Lake. Enjoy living a few blocks from the lake on a quiet residential street of single-family homes. This updated 3 bedroom / 1 bathroom concrete block home has a screened lanai and large newly fenced backyard. Newer kitchen cabinets and appliances, separate great room for additional living space, inside laundry area with wash tub and cabinets and fully fenced yard with 2 large storage sheds. Roof 2020. HVAC 2024. Hot water heater 2022. All major systems new. Turn-key ready. FHA, VA, and Conventional Financing.
More Info and HOA
  • Price/Sq. Ft.$212
  • MLS #538711
Exterior Features
  • TypeSingle Family Residence
  • Acres0.23
  • Exterior ConstructionConcrete
  • RoofShingle
  • Exterior MiscStorage, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • GarageNo
  • PoolNo
  • FencingWood, Fenced
Interior Features
  • FloorsTile, Luxury Vinyl
  • FeaturesLiving Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances/EquipmentDishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Cooktop
  • A/CMini-Split Unit(s)
  • HeatingOther
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
  • Date Days ago Event New Price
  • Apr 21, 2026 25 days ago Price Reduced: -$10,000 (3.86%) $249,000
  • Apr 03, 2026 43 days ago Price Reduced: -$10,000 (3.72%) $259,000
  • Mar 21, 2026 56 days ago New on Market $269,000
Schedule Tour or Get More Info

Check 1 or More Boxes: