Logo

17912 NW 172ND AVE Alachua, FL 32615

Neighborhood:

Briarwood

17912 NW 172ND AVE House photo 1
4 Bed
2.5 Bath
1982 Sq ft
2025 built
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one-story home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow out to a covered lanai, a perfect place to relax or dine alfresco. At the front of the home, you will find two bedrooms that share a full bath, a laundry room off the garage, a fourth bedroom that is an optional den, and a powder bath. Bedroom 1 which includes Bathroom 1, is located at the back of the home for optimum privacy. This home comes with an installed stainless-steel dishwasher, range, and microwave. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
More Info and HOA
  • Price/Sq. Ft.$175
  • Association Fee Amount$605 Annually
  • MLS #721976
Exterior Features
  • TypeSingle Family Residence
  • Acres0.17
  • FeaturesOpen Floorplan
  • Appliances/EquipmentDishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • A/CCentral Air
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • UtilitiesCable Available
School Zone
  • Elementary SchoolAlachua Elementary School-AL
  • Middle SchoolA. L. Mebane Middle School-AL
  • High SchoolSanta Fe High School-AL
  • Date Days ago Event New Price
  • May 19, 2026 1 days ago Price Reduced: -$3,000 (0.86%) $346,990
  • May 13, 2026 7 days ago Price Reduced: -$9,000 (2.51%) $349,990
  • May 06, 2026 14 days ago Price Reduced: -$3,000 (0.83%) $358,990
  • Apr 27, 2026 23 days ago Price Increased: $2,000 (0.56%) $361,990
  • Apr 13, 2026 37 days ago Price Increased: $1,000 (0.28%) $359,990
  • Apr 01, 2026 49 days ago New on Market $358,990
Schedule Tour or Get More Info

Check 1 or More Boxes: