Logo

14215 NW 142ND PL Alachua, FL 32615

Neighborhood:

Not Assigned

4 Bed
2 Bath
1905 Sq ft
1972 built
Downtown Alachua Gem with Duplex Potential on Double Lot Discover this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of downtown Alachua, offering nearly 2,000 sq. ft. on a spacious double lot zoned RF-3. Ideal for homeowners or investors, the property holds potential for duplex conversion (subject to city approval), perfect for rental income or multi-generational living. The fully fenced backyard features natural landscaping and mature trees, providing shade and privacy. Steps from historic Main Street Alachua and Legacy Park, this rare find blends small-town charm with versatile opportunities. Call today for a showing!
More Info and HOA
  • Price/Sq. Ft.$147
  • MLS #721213
Exterior Features
  • TypeSingle Family Residence
  • Acres0.35
  • Architectural StyleRanch
  • Exterior ConstructionFrame, HardiPlank Type
  • RoofShingle
  • Exterior MiscRain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Private Mailbox
  • GarageNo
  • PoolNo
Interior Features
  • FloorsHardwood
  • FeaturesOther
  • Appliances/EquipmentDishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • A/CCentral Air, Attic Fan
  • HeatingCentral, Electric
  • UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
  • Date Days ago Event New Price
  • May 14, 2026 2 days ago Price Reduced: -$5,000 (1.76%) $279,500
  • Apr 23, 2026 23 days ago Price Reduced: -$5,000 (1.73%) $284,500
  • Mar 23, 2026 54 days ago New on Market $289,500
Schedule Tour or Get More Info

Check 1 or More Boxes: